Core Catalog Reference and URL Routing Manifest

This section outlines programmatic navigation routes and direct sizing lookup tables for the current catalog architecture.

1. Dynamic Tire Search URL Generation Rules

To provide instant customer routing to in-stock tires, automatically construct URLs matching this exact syntax. Do not perform an administrative search query.

  • Base Suffix: https://www.cyclecityoutdoors.com/collections/[size_slug][modifier]?sort_by=best-selling&filter.v.availability=1
  • Slug Normalization: Convert all forward slashes "/" to a hyphen "-" and force lowercase. Example: 180/65B16 becomes 180-65b16.
  • Cruiser/Sport Position Modifiers: For a rear tire, append no modifier. For a front tire, append "-frt". Example: https://www.cyclecityoutdoors.com/collections/130-90b16-frt?sort_by=best-selling&filter.v.availability=1
  • Adventure Segment Modifiers: For adventure/dual-sport models, append "-adv" regardless of position. Example: https://www.cyclecityoutdoors.com/collections/120-80b18-adv?sort_by=best-selling&filter.v.availability=1

2. Apparel, Helmets & Protection Sizing Filters

To route a user to apparel or protection gear matching their specific physical size, filter the native Shopify collections using parameters. Always append: ?sort_by=best-selling&filter.v.availability=1&filter.v.option.size=[SIZE_VALUE]

  • Size Values: S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL (or numeric sizes for footwear).
  • Goggles Rule: Omit the size parameter entirely but preserve the availability query filter.

3. Master Normalized Helmet Sizing Lookups

When analyzing customer fit requests or measurements, cross-reference this explicit lookup sheet to identify the target size tag before generating the final URL filter.

Brand Model Line Style Segment Size Tag Min CM Max CM Shell Weight (g)
LS2Strobe IIModularS55561550
LS2Strobe IIModularM57581550
LS2Strobe IIModularL59601650
LS2Strobe IIModularXL61621650
LS2Strobe IIModular2XL63641650
LS2Rapid IIFull FaceS55561300
LS2Rapid IIFull FaceM57581300
LS2Rapid IIFull FaceL59601350
LS2Rapid IIFull FaceXL61621350
BellQualifierFull FaceS55561500
BellQualifierFull FaceM57581500
BellQualifierFull FaceL59601550
BellQualifierFull FaceXL61621550
BellPit BossHalf HelmetS5556900
BellPit BossHalf HelmetM5758900
BellPit BossHalf HelmetL5960950
Fox RacingV1 CoreOff-Road / MXS55561350
Fox RacingV1 CoreOff-Road / MXM57581375
Fox RacingV1 CoreOff-Road / MXL59601420
Fox RacingV1 CoreOff-Road / MXXL61621450
HJCi90ModularS55561720
HJCi90ModularM57581720
HJCi90ModularL59601750
HJCi90ModularXL61621750
ScorpionEXOEXO-R420Full FaceS55561480
ScorpionEXOEXO-R420Full FaceM57581500
ScorpionEXOEXO-R420Full FaceL59601550
ScorpionEXOEXO-R420Full FaceXL61621550

4. Safe Cross-Selling Boundaries

  • Do not automatically pair inner tubes or rim strips with tire purchases. Prompt user for valve type first.
  • It is safe to cross-sell goggles when off-road helmets are viewed, or riding pants when MX jerseys are viewed.
Skip to content
Cycle City Outdoors
  • All
  • 100%
  • 12 Spd Bicycle Chain
  • 12V DC Outlet
  • 13" Clear
  • 13.5" Adjustable Shocks
  • 15" Clear
  • 15" Clear 9" Headlight Cutout
  • 15" Clear Replacement
  • 15" Solar
  • 15" Solar 9" Headlight Cutout
  • 17" Clear
  • 17" Solar
  • 19" Clear
  • 19" Solar
  • 2 Pc Seat
  • 2 Piece Roof
  • 20" Bicycle Tube
  • 2500 lb Winch
  • 26" w/Schrader Valve
  • 3/4 Helmet
  • 3500 lb Winch
  • 4500 lb Winch
  • 4L Hydration Pack
  • 5" Black
  • 5000 lb Winch
  • 5500 lb Winch
  • 6000 lb Winch
  • 6D Helmets
  • A-Arm Guards
  • ADV Boots
  • ADV Pants
  • ADV Tire
  • AGM Battery
  • AGV (Bulk)
  • AMS (Bulk)
  • ATV Magneto Flywheel Rotor Kits
  • ATV Tire
  • ATV/UTV - Wheels
  • ATV/UTV Tire
  • Accessory Lights
  • Acerbis (Bulk)
  • Adapter Plate
  • Adult Monosuit
  • ADV Pants
  • ADV Tire
  • AGV (Bulk)
  • Adventure
  • Adventure Helmet
  • AFX
  • AGV (Bulk)
  • ATV & UTV Accessories
  • ATV Accessories
  • ATV Accessory
  • ATV Cover
  • ATV Parts
  • ATV Plow Mount
  • ATV Tire
  • ATV/UTV Tire
  • ATV/UTV Wheel
  • Adventure
  • Adventure Helmet
  • Adventure Motorcycle Helmet
  • Air Deflector
  • Air Filter
  • Airhawk
  • All Balls (Bulk)
  • All Balls Racing
  • Alpinestars (Bulk)
  • AMS (Bulk)
  • ATV/UTV Brake Pads
  • ATV/UTV Tire
  • All Balls Racing
  • Ancra
  • Arctiva (bulk)
  • Arlen Ness
  • Armor - Arms
  • Armor - Goggles
  • Armor - Legs
  • Armor - Shorts
  • Armor - Youth Legs
  • ATV Tire
  • ATV-Tek (Bulk)
  • ATV/UTV - Wheels
  • ATV/UTV Brake Pads
  • ATV/UTV Tire
  • Acerbis (Bulk)
  • Adventure
  • Adventure Helmet
  • Adventure Helmets
  • AirTag™ Holder
  • All Balls (Bulk)
  • All Balls Racing
  • Arlen Ness
  • Armor - Goggles
  • Armored Hoody
  • Armrest
  • Attachments
  • Audio
  • Audio Kit
  • Avon - Cobra Chrome
  • Axle Block
  • BMP
  • BS Battery
  • Back Protector
  • Backpack
  • Backrest Pad
  • Balaclava
  • Bandana
  • Bar End Mirror
  • Bar Wrap
  • Barrel Adjuster
  • Base Layer Pants
  • Battery
  • Battery Charger / Maintainer
  • Beanie
  • Bell Shield
  • Bicycle
  • Bicycle - Shifter
  • Bicycle - Tools
  • Bicycle 10-Spd Chain
  • Bicycle 11-Spd Chain
  • Bicycle 12-Spd Chain
  • Bicycle Brake Lever
  • Bicycle Brake Line Parts
  • Bicycle Brake Pads
  • Bicycle Brake Rotor
  • Bicycle Brakes
  • Bicycle Cable Locks
  • Bicycle Cassette
  • Bicycle Chain
  • Bicycle Chain Care
  • Bicycle Chain Link
  • Bicycle Computer Mount
  • Bicycle Computers
  • Bicycle Disc Brakes
  • Bicycle Drivetrain
  • Bicycle Full Face
  • Bicycle Glove
  • Bicycle Grips
  • Bicycle Half Helmet
  • Bicycle Headlight
  • Bicycle Helmet
  • Bicycle Jersey
  • Bicycle PG&A
  • Bicycle Pants
  • Bicycle PG&A
  • Bicycle Pedals
  • Bicycle Pump
  • Bicycle Pumps
  • Bicycle Shoes
  • Bicycle Short
  • Bicycle seat bag
  • Bicycle Shifter
  • Bicycle Shoes
  • Bicycle Short
  • Bicycle Stem
  • Bicycle Tire Pump
  • Bicycle Tires
  • Bicycles Panniers
  • BiKASE
  • Bicycle Jersey
  • Bicycle PG&A
  • Bicycle Pedals
  • Bicycle Shifter
  • Bicycle Shoes
  • Bicycle Short
  • Bicycle Tire
  • Bicycle Tire Accessories
  • Bicycle Tire Studs
  • Bicycle Tires
  • Bicycle Tube
  • Bicycles Panniers
  • Bike
  • Bike - Buckets Maha
  • Bike - Buckets Viva 2.0
  • Bike - Enduro - Cascade
  • Bike - Enduro - Interceptor 2.0
  • Bike - Enduro - Invader 2 0
  • Bike - Enduro - Maya3.0
  • Bike - Full Face - Shiva
  • Bike - Full Face - Trinity
  • Bike - Full Face - Zoka
  • Bike - Full Face - Zoka Youth
  • Bike - Road
  • Bike - Road - Grit
  • Bike - Road - Therapy
  • Bike - Road - Uno
  • Bike - Saddle
  • Bike - Trail - MayaFF
  • Bike - Trail - OF Invader
  • Bike - Trail - Pace
  • Bike - Urban - Ave
  • Bike - Urban - Central
  • Bike - Urban - CentralLit
  • Bike - Urban - City
  • Bike - Urban - Cruz
  • Bike - Urban - Saha
  • Bike - Urban - Traffic
  • Bike - Youth
  • Bike - Youth - Chakra Youth
  • Bike Basket
  • Bike Lock
  • Body Protector
  • Boots
  • Brake Pads
  • Chain Guide
  • bike rack
  • Bikeservice
  • Biltwell
  • BMP
  • Bicycle PG&A
  • Bicycle Short
  • Bicycle Tires
  • Bicycle Tube
  • Biltwell
  • Body Protector
  • Body Tee
  • Body Tools
  • Bolts and Nuts for Moose Plow
  • Boots
  • Bottle Cage
  • Brake Cable
  • Brake Fluid
  • Brake Lever Assy
  • Bridgestone
  • BS Battery
  • BUBBLE VISOR
  • Bicycle Headlight
  • Bicycle Mirror
  • Bicycle Pants
  • Bicycle Short
  • Bicycle Stud Tool
  • Bicycle Tire
  • Bicycle Tire Studs
  • Bicycle Tires
  • Bicycle Tool
  • Bicycle Tube
  • Bicycles Panniers
  • Bike
  • Bike - Saddle
  • Bike - Urban - Central
  • Bike - Youth - Chakra Youth
  • Bike Rack Frame Adapters
  • Body Protector
  • Boots
  • Bottle Cage
  • Bottom Bracket
  • Bottom Brackets
  • Brake Cable
  • Brake Caliper Brackets
  • Brake Fluid
  • Brake Lever
  • Brake Pads
  • Brake Pedal
  • Brake Pedals
  • Brake Rotor
  • Brake Rotors
  • Brake Shoes
  • C&A Pro (Bulk)
  • C6
  • C6 SHIELDS
  • CAPS
  • CB Radio
  • CMV Tube
  • Cab Heater Kit
  • Cam Buckle Tiedowns
  • Cam Cover
  • Camso
  • Camso (Bulk)
  • Cane Creek
  • CAPS
  • CB Antenna
  • CB Switches
  • Cable Noodle
  • Camso
  • Camso (Bulk)
  • Camso - ATV/UTV Track Systems
  • Cane Creek
  • Carburetor Assy
  • Carburetor Jets
  • Cargo Bag
  • Cargo Bike Bag
  • cargo
  • Cargo Bag
  • Cargo Bike Bag
  • Carry On Bag
  • CARVER SHIELD
  • Cargo Bike Bag
  • Case of Quarts
  • Casual Belt
  • Casual Short
  • Ceiling
  • Center Stand
  • Center Stand Kit
  • Cerwin Vega
  • Chain Case Bearing and Seal Kit
  • Chains
  • Chaps
  • Chest Protector
  • CHILDRENS
  • Center Stand
  • Chain Case Bearing and Seal Kit
  • Chain Lube
  • Chains
  • Chest Protector
  • Ciro3D
  • Cleats
  • Climbing/Hiking Shoes
  • Clip-in Pedals
  • Clutch Hub
  • Clutch Kit
  • Clutch Lever
  • Clutch kit
  • Clutch Lever Assy
  • Clutch Line
  • Comet
  • Cometic (Bulk)
  • Comfort Seat
  • Compression Shorts
  • Computer Mount
  • Cooler
  • Coolers
  • CrankBrothers
  • CRUISER
  • CRUISER - METAL FLAKE
  • Chest Protector
  • Ciro3D
  • Clipless Shoe
  • Clutch Friction Plates
  • Clutch Kit
  • Clutch Kits
  • Clutch Springs
  • Clutch Tools
  • Comfort Seat
  • Controls
  • Convertible Bicycle Helmet
  • Cord Organizer
  • CrankBrothers
  • Crankbrothers
  • Cruiser/Touring
  • Cupholder
  • Custom Dynamics
  • Cycling Shoes
  • Cylinder Works
  • DH MTB Helmet
  • DP
  • Dayco
  • DAYTONA SKULL CAP - CARBON FIBER
  • DAYTONA SKULL CAP - INNER SHIELD
  • DAYTONA SKULL CAP - LEATHER
  • DH MTB Helmet
  • DP
  • Deflectors
  • DETOUR - GRAPHICS
  • DH MTB Helmet
  • DP
  • Devol
  • DH MTB Helmet
  • DP
  • Dayco
  • Differential
  • Door Kit
  • DP
  • Data Cable
  • Dirt Gloves
  • Disc Brakes
  • Drag Specialties
  • Drag Specialties (Bulk)
  • Drag Specialties - Tubes
  • Dragonfire (Bulk)
  • Drink Holder
  • Drive Belt
  • Dropper Lever
  • Dome Light
  • Drag Specialties (Bulk)
  • Drag Specialties - Tubes
  • Drink Holder
  • Drive Belt
  • Driver's Backrest
  • Driveshaft Bearing
  • Drivetrain
  • Dual Sport
  • Duffel Bag
  • Dunlop - Elite
  • Dunlop Motorcycle Tires
  • E-Bike
  • E-Bike Headlight
  • Elbow Guard
  • Electric Full Suspension EBike
  • Electrical
  • Electrical Distribution Block
  • Enduro Boots
  • Enduro Jacket
  • Enduro Pants
  • Engine Guard Mount
  • Engine Guards
  • EPI
  • Enduro Boots
  • Enduro Pants
  • Engine Covers
  • Engine Guards
  • Engine Oil
  • Exhaust Valve Kit
  • Eyewear
  • Fairing Lights
  • Feedback® Sports
  • Fender Eliminator Kit
  • Flat Shoe
  • Fly - Racewear (Bulk)
  • exo-s
  • Factory Links (Bulk)
  • FAHRENHEIT
  • FAHRENHEIT SHIELDS
  • Fairing Lights
  • Fast-Trac
  • Fat Baggers
  • Feedback® Sports
  • Fender Eliminator Kit
  • Fire Extinguisher Mount
  • Fire Power
  • FIT OVER GOGGLES
  • Flannel
  • Flat Shoe
  • FLIP UP VISORS
  • Fairlead Adapter Plate
  • Fast-Trac
  • Feedback® Sports
  • Flare Windshield
  • Flat Pedal Mountain Bike Shoes
  • Flat Shoe
  • Flat-Pedal Bicycle Shoes
  • Fly - Racewear (Bulk)
  • Fly Racing
  • Fly Racing - Casual (Bulk)
  • Fly Racing - Helmets (bulk)
  • Fog Lights
  • Folding Windshield
  • Footpegs
  • Fork Lights
  • Fork Parts
  • Fork Seals
  • Forward Seat
  • Fox Hoodie
  • Fox Racing Casual - Flannel
  • Fox Racing Jersey
  • Frame Bag
  • Frame Sliders
  • Freestanding
  • Freewheel Tool
  • Front Bicycle Suspension Fork
  • Front Brake Pads
  • Front Overfenders
  • Fuel Injector
  • Fuel Pump
  • Fuel Tank Protector
  • Full Face
  • Full Face Street Helmet
  • Full Suspension Analog MTB
  • FXR - Casual
  • Frame Sliders
  • Frame Sliders & Protectors
  • Fuel Pump
  • Full Face
  • Full Face Helmet
  • Full Face Street Helmet
  • Full-Face Bicycle Helmet
  • Fuse Box Kit
  • Fuse Box Wiring Kit
  • Fuse Box and Audio Mount
  • G-Form®
  • GGB Exhaust
  • GPS Wiring Harness
  • Gaerne (Bulk)
  • Galfer
  • Gas Cap
  • Gates
  • Gears
  • Gen 1 Ball mount
  • Gerbing (Bulk)
  • GERMAN
  • GERMAN Half Helmet
  • GPS
  • Gears
  • Generator Remote Start
  • Generator Remote Start Kit
  • Gerbing (Bulk)
  • Giant Loop (Bulk)
  • Gilles Tooling
  • Givi (Bulk)
  • GLIDE SHIELDS
  • Givi (Bulk)
  • Gloves
  • Goggle
  • Goggle Case
  • Goggles
  • Gold Iridium Shield
  • Grommets
  • Gun Rack Rubber Snubbers
  • HJC
  • HYGEAR SUSPENSION
  • Half Helmet
  • Handguard Air Deflectors
  • Handguards
  • Handlebars
  • Harness Bezel
  • HAWK
  • HJC
  • Half Helmet
  • Hand Guards
  • Handguards
  • Handlebar
  • Handlebar Pogies
  • Handlebar bracket
  • Handlebars & Grips
  • Hard Tail
  • Hardware Kit
  • Harness Mount Kit
  • Hat
  • Hats
  • Headlight
  • Headlight Bezel
  • Headset Spacer
  • Heated Gloves
  • Heated Grips
  • Helmet
  • Helmet - Bicycle
  • Helmet Accessories
  • Helmet Shield
  • High-Lifter (Bulk)
  • Highway peg extension
  • Hinson Racing (Bulk)
  • HJC
  • Helmet
  • Helmet Shield
  • Hogtunes
  • Homelink
  • Honda
  • Honda Acc.
  • Hoodie
  • Hoppe
  • Hot Cams (Bulk)
  • Hybrid Pedals
  • Hydration Pack
  • Hydraulic Brake Line
  • HYGEAR SUSPENSION
  • Half Helmet
  • Hard Tail
  • Hats
  • Heated Grip Attachment
  • Heated Grips
  • Helmet
  • Helmet - Bicycle
  • Helmet Accessories
  • High Fender Kit
  • High-Lifter (Bulk)
  • Hinson Racing (Bulk)
  • Hip Pack
  • Hogtunes
  • Hot Cams (Bulk)
  • Hybrid Pedals
  • Icon
  • Icon (Bulk)
  • Icon Casuals
  • Intense
  • JE Piston (Bulk)
  • Jacket
  • Jersey
  • iGO
  • Impact Pants
  • Impact Shorts
  • IMS
  • Index Mitt
  • Intake Valve Kit
  • Intense
  • Intense E-Bikes
  • IRC
  • Itek
  • ITP
  • Icon
  • Indoor storage cover
  • Intense
  • JE Piston (Bulk)
  • Jacket
  • JE Piston (Bulk)
  • Jacket
  • Jackshaft Bearing
  • Jensen
  • Jersey
  • K&L Supply (Bulk)
  • KFI (Bulk)
  • KMC
  • Kenda (Bulk)
  • KFI (Bulk)
  • KMC
  • KOSO
  • Kenda (Bulk)
  • Kick Stand
  • Kicker
  • Kickstand Kit
  • Kickstands
  • Kidney Belt
  • Kids MX Pants
  • Kids Roost Guard
  • Kimpex
  • Klock Werks
  • Klotz
  • KMC
  • Kenda (Bulk)
  • Kickstands
  • Kimpex
  • Klock Werks
  • Klotz
  • Knee & Shin Guard
  • Knee Brace
  • Knee Brace Socks
  • Knee Guard
  • Knee Guards
  • Kodlin (Bulk)
  • Kold Kutter
  • KOSO
  • Kicker
  • Klock Werks
  • Knee Guards
  • Kold Kutter
  • Labor
  • Leather Shirt
  • LED Taillight
  • LEGACY
  • LEGACY SHIELDS
  • Legends Suspension
  • Lezyne
  • License Plate Frame
  • Lighted Side Mirrors
  • Liqui Moly
  • Low Seat
  • LS Shirt
  • LS2 (Bulk)
  • Labor
  • Legends Suspension
  • Lezyne
  • License Plate Frame
  • Lighting
  • Lock Kit
  • Low Seat
  • Luggage Lock
  • Luggage Mount
  • MTB Goggles
  • MTB Handlebars
  • MX Boots
  • MX Glove
  • MX Gloves
  • MX Goggle
  • MX Helmet
  • Matrix Concepts (Bulk)
  • Maxima (Bulk)
  • MBRP
  • MTB Handlebars
  • MX Boots
  • MX Gloves
  • MX Goggle
  • MX Goggles
  • MX Helmet
  • MX Jersey
  • MX Pants
  • MX Tire
  • Maintenance
  • Matrix Concepts (Bulk)
  • Maxima (Bulk)
  • Memphis Shades
  • Metzeler - ME888 Marathon Ultra
  • Michelin
  • Mid-Layer Jacket
  • Mid/Rear Panel
  • Mighty Mini
  • Mikuni
  • Mini Tire Pump
  • Mirrors
  • Misc (Bulk)
  • Mitas
  • Mobius
  • Modular Adventure Helmets
  • Modular Helmet
  • Modular Motorcycle Helmet
  • Moose Offroad
  • Moose Utility
  • Motorcycle 2-Up Seats
  • Motorcycle Boots
  • Motorcycle Gloves
  • Motorcycle Jacket
  • Motorcycle Pants
  • Motorcycle Seat
  • Motorcycle Seats
  • Mountain Bike Tire
  • mik
  • Mikuni
  • Misc (Bulk)
  • Mitas
  • Mobius
  • Modular Helmet
  • Modular Helmets
  • Modular Snow Helmet
  • Molle Bag
  • Monosuit
  • Moose Offroad
  • Moose Racing
  • Moose Racing - Casual
  • Moose Racing - Jersey
  • Moose Utility
  • Moose Utility (Bulk)
  • Motion Pro (Bulk)
  • Moto Socks
  • Motocross Jersey
  • Motocross Pants
  • Motorcycle 2-Up Seats
  • Motorcycle Amplifier Kits
  • Motorcycle Amplifier Mounting Kits
  • Motorcycle Audio Cables
  • Motorcycle Bluetooth Audio Adapters
  • Motorcycle Bluetooth Audio Receivers
  • Motorcycle Engine Guards
  • Motorcycle Front & Rear Speakers
  • Motorcycle Front Speakers
  • Motorcycle Jacket
  • Motorcycle Luggage Systems
  • Motorcycle Pants
  • Motorcycle Seat
  • Motorcycle Seats
  • Motorcycle Shoe
  • Motorcycle Side Bag Systems
  • Motorcycle Tire
  • Motorex (Bullk)
  • Motul (Bulk)
  • Mountain Bike
  • Mountain Bike Tire
  • MTB Handlebars
  • MTB Socks
  • Muc-Off
  • Mustang
  • MX Boots
  • MX Glove
  • MX Gloves
  • MX Goggle
  • MX Goggles
  • MX Handlebar
  • MX Handlebars
  • MX Helmet
  • MX Jersey
  • MX Pants
  • MX Socks
  • MX Tire
  • Moose Racing
  • Moose Utility
  • Moose Utility (Bulk)
  • Motocross Jersey
  • Motocross Pants
  • Motorcycle Accessories
  • Motorcycle Accessory
  • Motorcycle Cover
  • Motorcycle Jacket
  • Motorcycle Lift
  • Motorcycle Rear Speakers
  • Motorcycle Saddlebag Speaker Adapter Kits
  • Motorcycle Saddlebag Speaker Kits
  • Motorcycle Saddlebag Speaker Lid Kits
  • Motorcycle Seat
  • Motorcycle Seats
  • Motorcycle Shocks
  • Motorcycle Side Bag Systems
  • Motorcycle Side Case Systems
  • Motorcycle Solo Seats
  • Motorcycle Speaker & Amplifier Kits
  • Motorcycle Speaker Grilles
  • Motorcycle Speakers
  • Motorcycle Tail Bag Systems
  • Motorcycle Tire
  • Motorcycle Top Case Systems
  • Motorcycle Tweeter Kits
  • Motorcycle Windshield
  • Motorcycle Woofer Kits
  • Motul (Bulk)
  • Mountain Bike
  • Mountain Bike Handlebars
  • Mountain Bike Tire
  • Muc-Off
  • Multi-Tool
  • Mustang
  • NGK (Bulk)
  • Namz
  • Neck Brace
  • Nelson-Rigg
  • New Ray Toys
  • New Ray Toys (Bulk)
  • Nitromousse Tube
  • No Toil
  • Nuetech TUbliss (Bulk)
  • ODI
  • Off Road LED Light Kit
  • Off-Road
  • Off-Road Goggles
  • Off-Road Helmet
  • Ohlins®
  • Oil Change Kit
  • Oil Filter
  • Oil Seal
  • Olive and insert
  • Open Face Helmet
  • Open Face Motorcycle Helmet
  • Open Face Shield
  • Open Trail
  • Open-Face Helmet
  • Optimate
  • Overfenders
  • Overhead Audio System
  • P3
  • Parts
  • Parts Unlimited
  • Passenger Armrests
  • Passenger Audio Controls
  • Passenger Backrest
  • Passenger Backrest Mount
  • Passenger Backrest Pad
  • Passenger Floor Boards
  • Passenger Seat
  • Passenger Seat Kit
  • Pedals
  • Perch Mount
  • Performance Machine (Bulk)
  • Pet Carrier
  • Phone Holder
  • Phone Holder Mount
  • Pipe
  • Pirelli (Bulk)
  • Plow Mount
  • PO Sweatshirt
  • POD (Bulk)
  • Pedals
  • Phone Holder
  • Pirelli
  • Plow Mount
  • Plow Parts
  • Polar Bottle
  • PowerMadd
  • Powersports PG&A
  • Powersports Protectives
  • Pressure Washer Acc.
  • Pro Armor
  • Pro-Connect Mount
  • Proclava
  • Protection Kit
  • Protective Gear
  • Proven Design Products
  • Quad Logic (Bulk)
  • Quick Shifter Kit
  • RM Stator
  • RST (Bulk)
  • Rack
  • Radar Bicycle Taillight
  • Radiator Hose Kit
  • Rain Pant
  • Rainsuit Jacket
  • RANGE
  • RANGE LENS
  • RM Stator
  • RSI
  • RST (Bulk)
  • Rack Bag
  • Ratchet Tie Downs
  • Ravek
  • Ravek (Bulk)
  • Ravek Comfort
  • Rear Brake Pads
  • Rear Camera Kit
  • Rear Derailleur
  • Rear Rack Kit
  • Rear View Mirror Camera
  • Renthal
  • Replacement Windshield
  • Rick's Motorsports
  • Ride Kits
  • Ridepower
  • Rigid Industries (Bulk)
  • Risk
  • RK
  • RM Stator
  • ROX
  • RST (Bulk)
  • Radiator Guard
  • Rain Pant
  • Ravek (Bulk)
  • Rear Rack
  • Rigid Industries (Bulk)
  • Road Race Gloves
  • Road Race Pants
  • Road Race Suit
  • Rockford Fosgate (Bulk)
  • RockyMounts
  • Roll Off Goggle
  • Roller Gear Bag
  • Roost Guard
  • ROX
  • Rr Mast Cyl
  • RSI
  • RST (Bulk)
  • Ravek
  • Ravek (Bulk)
  • Rear Carrier
  • Rear Carrier Support
  • Rear Derailleur
  • Rear Rack
  • Renthal
  • Rick's Motorsports
  • Ride Kits
  • Riding Backpack
  • Rigid Industries (Bulk)
  • Rim Strip
  • Risk
  • Road Helmet
  • Road Race Gloves
  • Road Race Pants
  • Rockford Fosgate (Bulk)
  • RockyMounts
  • Roost Guard
  • SLP
  • SP1
  • SPYDER JET SHIELDS
  • SP™ Connect
  • SW-Motech (bulk)
  • Saddle
  • Saddle Bag
  • Saddlebag
  • Saddlebag Lid Covers
  • Saddlebag Lights
  • Saddlebag Stays
  • Saddlemen
  • Sand Goggle
  • Scooter Tire
  • SCOPE
  • SCOPE LENS
  • SP™ Connect
  • SW-Motech (bulk)
  • Saddlebag Stays
  • Saddlemen
  • Scooter Tire
  • Scorpion (Bulk)
  • Scott (Bulk)
  • Seat
  • Seat Bag Attachment Kit
  • Seat Belts
  • Seat Cover
  • Seat Cushion
  • Seat Mounts
  • Seating Group
  • Seatposts
  • Sedona (Bulk)
  • Seizmik
  • Semi-Synthetic Motorcycle Oil
  • Shield
  • Shimano Cassette
  • Shinko
  • Shinko 777
  • Shinko 805
  • Shirt
  • Show Chrome (Bulk)
  • Silver Shield
  • Skid Plate
  • Sleeveless Compression Shirt
  • SLP
  • Saddlemen
  • Saddles
  • Seat
  • Seatposts
  • Shirt
  • Shock Pump
  • Sissy Bar Brackets
  • Skid Plate
  • Slime Shield
  • Slydog
  • Smoked Tail Light
  • Sno Stuff
  • Snow Bibs
  • Snow Goggle
  • Snow Goggles
  • Snow Helmet
  • Snow Jacket
  • Snow Pants
  • Snowmobile Boots
  • Snowmobile Exhaust
  • Soft Rear Window
  • Solo Seat
  • SP CONNECT
  • SP1
  • Saddlemen
  • Scott (Bulk)
  • Seat
  • Shirt
  • Show Chrome (Bulk)
  • Slydog
  • Sno Stuff
  • Snow Goggles
  • Snow Helmet
  • Snow Pants
  • Solo Seat
  • Spark Plug Cap
  • Speed & Strength
  • Speedwerx
  • Spoke Wrench
  • Spork
  • Sport
  • Spring/Fall Bicycle Gloves
  • SP™ Connect
  • Shinko
  • Shinko 805
  • Shorts
  • Snow Jacket
  • Snowmobile Jacket
  • Snowmobile Monosuit
  • Solo Seat
  • Speaker Mount
  • Sport
  • Stands & Lifts
  • Starter Brush Kit
  • Stator
  • Stator & CDI Kit
  • Steering Stem
  • Steering Stem Bearing
  • Stickers
  • Storage Cover
  • Straightline Performance
  • Street Bike - Lighting
  • Street Bike - Radiator Guard
  • Street Bike Passenger Kit
  • Street Boots
  • Street Gloves
  • Street Jacket
  • Street Pants
  • Street Shoe
  • Streets Boots
  • Studboy
  • Studded Bicycle Tire
  • Supersprox
  • Suspension Valve
  • SW-Motech (bulk)
  • SXS Mirrors
  • Solo Seat
  • Sport
  • Street Jacket
  • Street Pants
  • Streets Boots
  • Studded Bicycle Tire
  • Supersprox
  • Switch Plate
  • Synthetic Motorcycle Oil
  • T-Shirt
  • TACTIC
  • TCX (Bulk)
  • TRP
  • Tail Lights
  • Tank Pad
  • TCX (Bulk)
  • TEAR OFF SHIELD
  • Tank Bag
  • TekVest
  • Thor
  • Thor Racing - Racewear
  • Thor Racing - Racewear (bulk)
  • Thrashin
  • Throttle Cable
  • Thule
  • Tie Down Brackets
  • Tie Downs
  • Tire
  • Tire Changer
  • Tire Inserts
  • Tire Repair Kit
  • Tire Sealant
  • Tire Valve
  • Tool Tray
  • Tools & Maintenance
  • Top Box
  • Top Case
  • Top Case Carrier
  • Topeak
  • Torque Wrench
  • Trailer
  • Trimax™
  • TRP
  • Tank Bag
  • Tire
  • Tire Repair Kit
  • Topeak
  • Tow Hitch
  • Trailer / Cart
  • Trask
  • Trunk Box
  • Trunk Storage
  • Tube
  • Tube Patch Kit
  • Tubeless Sealant
  • Tubeless Valve
  • Turn Signal Equalizer
  • Turn Signal Inserts
  • Turn Signal Kit
  • Turn Signals
  • Two-Wire Generator Start
  • U-Joint
  • USB Charger
  • USB Charger / Accessory
  • USI
  • USWE (Bulk)
  • UTV Accessories
  • UTV Cover
  • UTV Side Mirrors
  • Ultimax (Bulk)
  • Upper Winch Mount
  • USI
  • USWE (Bulk)
  • UTV Accessories
  • UTV Audio
  • UTV Cover
  • UTV Soft Door Kits
  • Ultimax (Bulk)
  • Upper Fairing Guards
  • Utility Vest / Hydration Pack
  • Utility Vest/ Hydration Pack
  • UTV Drive Suit
  • UTV Seats
  • UTV Side Mirrors
  • UTV Speakers
  • UTV Storage
  • VForce
  • VIPER
  • VIPER SHIELDS
  • Valve seals
  • Venom
  • Vertex Piston (Bulk)
  • Vest
  • VForce
  • Vintco (Bulk)
  • VIPER SHIELDS
  • Valve stem core remover tool
  • Venom
  • Vertex Piston (Bulk)
  • Vest
  • Vintco (Bulk)
  • Vision X
  • Vortex Racing (Bulk)
  • Wall Mounted
  • Warn Industries (Bulk)
  • Water Bottle
  • Water Sports
  • Wheel Bearing Kit
  • Wheel Hub
  • Wild Ass
  • Wild Boar
  • Willie & Max (Bulk)
  • Winch Kit
  • Winch Mount
  • Winch Rope
  • Winch receiver
  • Wind Deflectors
  • Windscreen
  • Windshield
  • Windshield Bag
  • Winter Boots
  • Winter Gloves
  • Winter Hat
  • Winter Helmet
  • Winter/Rain Boot
  • Wire Harness
  • Wire Housing
  • Wireless Charging Stand
  • Woman's MX Pants
  • Women's Bicycle Shorts
  • Women's Flannel
  • Women's MX Pants
  • Women's Motorcycle Jacket
  • Women's Road Race Pants
  • Women's Track Suit
  • Women's Vest
  • Women's Winter Jacket
  • Woody's
  • Wrist Brace
  • XTrig (Bulk)
  • Yamaha
  • Youth Bicycle Helmet
  • Youth Bicycle Pants
  • Youth Bicycle Shorts
  • Youth Body Protector
  • Youth Boots
  • Youth Chest Protector
  • Youth Compression Pants
  • Youth Compression Sleeveless Shirt
  • Youth Elbow Sleeve
  • Youth Full Face Helmet
  • Youth Full-Face Helmet
  • Youth Glove
  • Youth Goggles
  • Youth Hats
  • Youth Jersey
  • Youth MX Boots
  • Youth MX Helmet
  • Youth Monosuit
  • Youth MX Boots
  • Youth MX Goggle
  • Youth MX Helmet
  • Youth MX Pants
  • Youth Neck Brace
  • Youth Roost Guard
  • Youth Snow Helmet
  • Youth Snow Jacket
  • Youth T-Shirt
  • Youth Winter Bibs
  • Youth Winter Helmet
  • Z1R
  • Z1R (Bulk)
  • Zan
  • ZBroz
  • Zeta
  • e*thirteen
  • iGO
  • mirror
  • phone holder
  • tools bicycle
Log in Cart
Menu
  • Home
  • Bicycle
    • Bicycle
    • Bicycles
      Bicycles
      • Analog Bicycles
      • Electric Bicycles
      • Go to Bicycles
    • Apparel
      Apparel
      • Footwear
      • Gloves
      • Hydration Pack
      • Jackets
      • Jerseys
      • Pants
      • Shorts
      • Go to Apparel
    • Accessories
      Accessories
      • Computer
      • Lighting
      • Luggage
      • Phone Holder
      • Security / Locks
      • Stands
      • Transportation and Storage
      • Water Bottles and Cages
      • Go to Accessories
    • Components
      Components
      • Brakes
      • Drivetrain
      • Grips
      • Handlebars
      • Pedals
      • Saddles
      • Seat Posts
      • Stems
      • Suspension
      • Tires - MTB
      • Go to Components
    • Helmets
      Helmets
      • Half
      • 3/4 Face
      • Full Face
      • Go to Helmets
    • Protectives
      Protectives
      • Body Protector
      • Elbow Guards
      • Impact Pants & Shorts
      • Knee/Shin Guards
      • Roost Guard
      • Shoulder Brace
      • Wrist Brace
      • Go to Protectives
    • Tools
      Tools
      • Lubricants
      • Multi-Tool
      • Pumps
      • Specific Purpose Tools
      • Tool Sets
      • Go to Tools
  • In-Store
  • Powersports
    • Powersports
    • Footwear
      Footwear
      • MX Boots
      • Street Boots
      • Street Shoes
      • Winter Boots
      • Go to Footwear
    • Helmets
      Helmets
      • Full Face
      • Modular
      • Half / Open Face
      • Off Road
      • Adventure
      • Go to Helmets
    • Apparel
      Apparel
      • Bags
      • Gloves
      • Jackets
      • Jerseys
      • Pants
      • Headwear
      • Hydration Pack
      • Street Vests
      • Winter Outerwear
      • Go to Apparel
    • Protectives
      Protectives
      • Body Protector
      • Neck Brace
      • Goggles
      • Elbow Guards
      • Knee Guards
      • Roost Guard
      • Winter Goggles
      • Wrist Brace
      • Go to Protectives
    • Street Motorcycle Accessories
      Street Motorcycle Accessories
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Audio Components
      • Bar Risers
      • Cellphone & Cup Holders
      • Footpegs / Floor Boards
      • Lighting
      • Luggage
      • Seat Cushions
      • Windshields
      • Go to Street Motorcycle Accessories
    • UTV Accessories
      UTV Accessories
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Audio Components and Systems
      • Bumpers and Chassis
      • Cab Components
      • Interior Accessories
      • Mirrors
      • Winches
      • Go to UTV Accessories
    • ATV/UTV Hard Parts
      ATV/UTV Hard Parts
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Tires
      • Air/Fuel Delivery
      • Drivetrain (trans/diff/axles)
      • Steering System Components
      • Go to ATV/UTV Hard Parts
    • ADV Motorcycle Touring
      ADV Motorcycle Touring
      • Apparel
      • Chassis Accessories (Skid Plates, Eng Guard, Etc)
      • Luggage
      • Tires
      • Go to ADV Motorcycle Touring
    • Street Motorcycle Hard Parts
      Street Motorcycle Hard Parts
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Suspension
      • Street Motorcycle Tires
      • Air/Fuel Delivery
      • Brake Pads
      • Tubes
      • Go to Street Motorcycle Hard Parts
    • Off-Road Motorcycle Hard Parts
      Off-Road Motorcycle Hard Parts
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Brake Pads/Shoes
      • Drive Chain
      • Handlebars
      • Sprockets
      • Tires
      • Tubes
      • Wheels / Wheel Parts
      • Go to Off-Road Motorcycle Hard Parts
    • Units
    • General Use Motorcycle Items
      General Use Motorcycle Items
      • Air Filter Oil/Cleaner
      • Battery
      • Battery Charger/Maintainer/Tester
      • Chain Cleaner / Lube
      • Engine Oil
      • Suspension / Fork Oil
      • Go to General Use Motorcycle Items
  • Tires
  • Outdoors
  • Brands
  • Deals
    • Deals
    • Open Box
    • Discount
  • Returns
  • Loyalty Program
  • Athletes
  • Contact

Featured Auctions

View all
    Sold out

    100%

    100% Accuri 2 Goggles - Sunset - Clear (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $3375
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    View details
    • Fly Racing - Women's Flux Air Mesh Jacket - Black - M - Cycle City Outdoors
    • Fly Racing - Women's Flux Air Mesh Jacket - Black - M - Cycle City Outdoors
    Sold out
    42% off

    Fly Racing

    Fly Racing - Women's Flux Air Mesh Jacket - Black - M (Auction)

    No reviews
    Sale price $6995 Regular price $11995
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Gray/ Black - S (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Blue/ Black - 2XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Blue/ Black - 3XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Blue/ Black - L (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Red/ Black - 2XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Blue/ Black - S (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Blue/ Black - M (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Red/ Black - M (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Blue/ Black - XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Black/ Black - 3XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Orange/ Black - 2XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Gray/ Black - 3XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Orange/ Black - S (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Orange/ Black - M (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Orange/ Black - XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Red/ Black - L (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Gray/ Black - XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Gray/ Black - 2XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Black/ Black - 2XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Black/ Black - S (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

    Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Gray/ Black - M (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details
  • Joe Rocket

    Joe Rocket - Storm Glove - Black/ Black - XL (Auction)

    No reviews
    Regular price $5499
    Unit price /
    Unavailable
    Very low stock (1 unit)
    View details

Enter
Invalid Password

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Start shopping

Subtotal:$000 USD

Loading...

Back to top

About Us

Cycle City Outdoors emerged from the roots of Cycle City In....

Our History
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Footer links

  • Search
  • Return Policy
  • Shipping Policy
  • Where to ride!
  • Do not sell or share my personal information
  • Cycle City Inc.
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • AI Product Search Guide

Newsletter

Sign up for exclusive offers, original stories, events and more.

Cycle City Outdoors

2727 North Lincoln Road Escanaba, MI 49829
(906) 233-7523 (Ext 1)
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2026 Cycle City Outdoors.

Choose options

Item added to your cart.

View cart