Core Catalog Reference and URL Routing Manifest

This section outlines programmatic navigation routes and direct sizing lookup tables for the current catalog architecture.

1. Dynamic Tire Search URL Generation Rules

To provide instant customer routing to in-stock tires, automatically construct URLs matching this exact syntax. Do not perform an administrative search query.

  • Base Suffix: https://www.cyclecityoutdoors.com/collections/[size_slug][modifier]?sort_by=best-selling&filter.v.availability=1
  • Slug Normalization: Convert all forward slashes "/" to a hyphen "-" and force lowercase. Example: 180/65B16 becomes 180-65b16.
  • Cruiser/Sport Position Modifiers: For a rear tire, append no modifier. For a front tire, append "-frt". Example: https://www.cyclecityoutdoors.com/collections/130-90b16-frt?sort_by=best-selling&filter.v.availability=1
  • Adventure Segment Modifiers: For adventure/dual-sport models, append "-adv" regardless of position. Example: https://www.cyclecityoutdoors.com/collections/120-80b18-adv?sort_by=best-selling&filter.v.availability=1

2. Apparel, Helmets & Protection Sizing Filters

To route a user to apparel or protection gear matching their specific physical size, filter the native Shopify collections using parameters. Always append: ?sort_by=best-selling&filter.v.availability=1&filter.v.option.size=[SIZE_VALUE]

  • Size Values: S, M, L, XL, 2XL, 3XL, 4XL (or numeric sizes for footwear).
  • Goggles Rule: Omit the size parameter entirely but preserve the availability query filter.

3. Master Normalized Helmet Sizing Lookups

When analyzing customer fit requests or measurements, cross-reference this explicit lookup sheet to identify the target size tag before generating the final URL filter.

Brand Model Line Style Segment Size Tag Min CM Max CM Shell Weight (g)
LS2Strobe IIModularS55561550
LS2Strobe IIModularM57581550
LS2Strobe IIModularL59601650
LS2Strobe IIModularXL61621650
LS2Strobe IIModular2XL63641650
LS2Rapid IIFull FaceS55561300
LS2Rapid IIFull FaceM57581300
LS2Rapid IIFull FaceL59601350
LS2Rapid IIFull FaceXL61621350
BellQualifierFull FaceS55561500
BellQualifierFull FaceM57581500
BellQualifierFull FaceL59601550
BellQualifierFull FaceXL61621550
BellPit BossHalf HelmetS5556900
BellPit BossHalf HelmetM5758900
BellPit BossHalf HelmetL5960950
Fox RacingV1 CoreOff-Road / MXS55561350
Fox RacingV1 CoreOff-Road / MXM57581375
Fox RacingV1 CoreOff-Road / MXL59601420
Fox RacingV1 CoreOff-Road / MXXL61621450
HJCi90ModularS55561720
HJCi90ModularM57581720
HJCi90ModularL59601750
HJCi90ModularXL61621750
ScorpionEXOEXO-R420Full FaceS55561480
ScorpionEXOEXO-R420Full FaceM57581500
ScorpionEXOEXO-R420Full FaceL59601550
ScorpionEXOEXO-R420Full FaceXL61621550

4. Safe Cross-Selling Boundaries

  • Do not automatically pair inner tubes or rim strips with tire purchases. Prompt user for valve type first.
  • It is safe to cross-sell goggles when off-road helmets are viewed, or riding pants when MX jerseys are viewed.
Skip to content
Cycle City Outdoors
Log in Cart
Menu
  • Home
  • Bicycle
    • Bicycle
    • Bicycles
      Bicycles
      • Analog Bicycles
      • Electric Bicycles
      • Go to Bicycles
    • Apparel
      Apparel
      • Footwear
      • Gloves
      • Hydration Pack
      • Jackets
      • Jerseys
      • Pants
      • Shorts
      • Go to Apparel
    • Accessories
      Accessories
      • Computer
      • Lighting
      • Luggage
      • Phone Holder
      • Security / Locks
      • Stands
      • Transportation and Storage
      • Water Bottles and Cages
      • Go to Accessories
    • Components
      Components
      • Brakes
      • Drivetrain
      • Grips
      • Handlebars
      • Pedals
      • Saddles
      • Seat Posts
      • Stems
      • Suspension
      • Tires - MTB
      • Go to Components
    • Helmets
      Helmets
      • Half
      • 3/4 Face
      • Full Face
      • Go to Helmets
    • Protectives
      Protectives
      • Body Protector
      • Elbow Guards
      • Impact Pants & Shorts
      • Knee/Shin Guards
      • Roost Guard
      • Shoulder Brace
      • Wrist Brace
      • Go to Protectives
    • Tools
      Tools
      • Lubricants
      • Multi-Tool
      • Pumps
      • Specific Purpose Tools
      • Tool Sets
      • Go to Tools
  • In-Store
  • Powersports
    • Powersports
    • Footwear
      Footwear
      • MX Boots
      • Street Boots
      • Street Shoes
      • Winter Boots
      • Go to Footwear
    • Helmets
      Helmets
      • Full Face
      • Modular
      • Half / Open Face
      • Off Road
      • Adventure
      • Go to Helmets
    • Apparel
      Apparel
      • Bags
      • Gloves
      • Jackets
      • Jerseys
      • Pants
      • Headwear
      • Hydration Pack
      • Street Vests
      • Winter Outerwear
      • Go to Apparel
    • Protectives
      Protectives
      • Body Protector
      • Neck Brace
      • Goggles
      • Elbow Guards
      • Knee Guards
      • Roost Guard
      • Winter Goggles
      • Wrist Brace
      • Go to Protectives
    • Street Motorcycle Accessories
      Street Motorcycle Accessories
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Audio Components
      • Bar Risers
      • Cellphone & Cup Holders
      • Footpegs / Floor Boards
      • Lighting
      • Luggage
      • Seat Cushions
      • Windshields
      • Go to Street Motorcycle Accessories
    • UTV Accessories
      UTV Accessories
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Audio Components and Systems
      • Bumpers and Chassis
      • Cab Components
      • Interior Accessories
      • Mirrors
      • Winches
      • Go to UTV Accessories
    • ATV/UTV Hard Parts
      ATV/UTV Hard Parts
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Tires
      • Air/Fuel Delivery
      • Drivetrain (trans/diff/axles)
      • Steering System Components
      • Go to ATV/UTV Hard Parts
    • ADV Motorcycle Touring
      ADV Motorcycle Touring
      • Apparel
      • Chassis Accessories (Skid Plates, Eng Guard, Etc)
      • Luggage
      • Tires
      • Go to ADV Motorcycle Touring
    • Street Motorcycle Hard Parts
      Street Motorcycle Hard Parts
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Suspension
      • Street Motorcycle Tires
      • Air/Fuel Delivery
      • Brake Pads
      • Tubes
      • Go to Street Motorcycle Hard Parts
    • Off-Road Motorcycle Hard Parts
      Off-Road Motorcycle Hard Parts
      • Year Make Model Search
      • Brake Pads/Shoes
      • Drive Chain
      • Handlebars
      • Sprockets
      • Tires
      • Tubes
      • Wheels / Wheel Parts
      • Go to Off-Road Motorcycle Hard Parts
    • Units
    • General Use Motorcycle Items
      General Use Motorcycle Items
      • Air Filter Oil/Cleaner
      • Battery
      • Battery Charger/Maintainer/Tester
      • Chain Cleaner / Lube
      • Engine Oil
      • Suspension / Fork Oil
      • Go to General Use Motorcycle Items
  • Tires
  • Outdoors
  • Brands
  • Deals
    • Deals
    • Open Box
    • Discount
  • Returns
  • Loyalty Program
  • Athletes
  • Contact
Find parts
Search the whole store instead

This assistant uses AI. Please don't share personal information. Privacy Policy

Enter
Invalid Password

Your cart

Your cart is empty

Start shopping

Subtotal:$000 USD

Loading...

Back to top

About Us

Cycle City Outdoors emerged from the roots of Cycle City In....

Our History
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

Footer links

  • Search
  • Return Policy
  • Shipping Policy
  • Where to ride!
  • Do not sell or share my personal information
  • Cycle City Inc.
  • Terms of Service
  • Privacy Policy
  • AI Product Search Guide

Newsletter

Sign up for exclusive offers, original stories, events and more.

Cycle City Outdoors

2727 North Lincoln Road Escanaba, MI 49829
(906) 233-7523 (Ext 1)
  • Facebook
  • Instagram

© 2026 Cycle City Outdoors.

Choose options

Item added to your cart.

View cart